To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Joëlle Boutin

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
  • Live on the Web
Joëlle Boutin

Joëlle Boutin

  • Member for Jean-Talon
  • Coalition avenir Québec
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Reelected as Member for Jean-Talon in the general election held on October 3, 2022

Elected as Member for Jean-Talon in the partial election held on December 2, 2019

  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from April 8, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Délégation de l’Assemblée nationale pour les relations avec les États-Unis from March 9, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee, Council of State Governments (CSG) from March 9, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the International Committee, CSG from March 9, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee of the Great Lakes Legislative Caucus from March 9, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Representing the National Assembly of Québec on the Executive Committee (ERC) from March 9, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from February 11, 2020 to May 17, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from February 5, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from February 5, 2020 to August 28, 2022