National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Parliamentary Proceedings > Committee Proceedings > Commission de l'agriculture, des pêcheries, de l'énergie et des ressources naturelles

Advanced search in the Parliamentary Proceedings section

Start date must precede end date.

Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources

 

Current areas of competence

  • Agriculture
  • Fisheries
  • Food
  • Energy
  • Natural resources
 

More on

 

42nd Legislature, 2nd Session (October 19, 2021 - )

Current Orders

In the "Participate" column,

  • this icon Comment means that you may send in a comment on the subject of the consultation: click on the icon to go to the comment form or click on the subject to learn more about it before commenting
  • this icon Icône Participer à une consultation. means that you may participate in a public consultation on the subject: click on the icon to go to the consultation page
 
 
Current Orders
Title Participate
Étude du Plan stratégique 2022-2026 d’Hydro-Québec Comment
 
 

Past Orders

 
 
Past Orders
Title
Examination of the 2022-2023 estimates of expenditure
Clause-by-clause consideration of Bill 21, an Act mainly to end petroleum exploration and production and the public financing of those activities
Special consultations and public hearings on Bill 21, an Act mainly to end petroleum exploration and production and the public financing of those activities
Séance de travail - Organiser les travaux de la Commission
Interpellation by the Member for Mont-Royal–Outremont to the Minister of Energy and Natural Resources on the following subject: Quebecers will pay dearly for the CAQ government’s poor decisions, in particular as regards energy rates
 
 

Members


Coalition avenir Québec

Simon Allaire

Allaire, Simon

Member

Member for Maskinongé

Gilles Bélanger

Bélanger, Gilles

Member

Member for Orford

Richard Campeau

Campeau, Richard

Member

Member for Bourget

Éric Girard (Lac-Saint-Jean)

Girard, Éric

Member

Member for Lac-Saint-Jean

Agnès Grondin

Grondin, Agnès

Member

Member for Argenteuil

Mathieu Lemay

Lemay, Mathieu

Chair

Member for Masson

Marie-Eve Proulx

Proulx, Marie-Eve

Member

Member for Côte-du-Sud

Marie-Louise Tardif

Tardif, Marie-Louise

Member

Member for Laviolette–Saint-Maurice

 

Quebec Liberal Party

Gregory Kelley

Kelley, Gregory

Member

Member for Jacques-Cartier

Jennifer Maccarone

Maccarone, Jennifer

Vice-chair

Member for Westmount–Saint-Louis

Paule Robitaille

Robitaille, Paule

Member

Member for Bourassa-Sauvé

Marc Tanguay

Tanguay, Marc

Member

Member for LaFontaine

 

Québec solidaire

Manon Massé

Massé, Manon

Member

Member for Sainte-Marie–Saint-Jacques

 

Parti québécois

Sylvain Gaudreault

Gaudreault, Sylvain

Member

Member for Jonquière

 

Independent

Sylvain Roy

Roy, Sylvain

Member

Member for Bonaventure

 

Contact information for the committee

Clerk : Mrs Ann-Philippe Cormier
Édifice Pamphile-Le May
1035, rue des Parlementaires
3e étage
Québec (Quebec)  G1A 1A3
Telephone: 418-643-2722
Fax: 418-643-0248
capern@assnat.qc.ca