National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Marie-Eve Proulx

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Marie-Eve Proulx

Marie-Eve Proulx

  • Member for Côte-du-Sud
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Côte-du-Sud in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from September 7, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from September 7, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from May 17, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Comité ministériel de l’économie et de l’environnement from October 31, 2018 to May 5, 2021
  • Minister for Regional Economic Development from October 18, 2018 to May 5, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for the Chaudière-Appalaches Region from October 18, 2018 to May 5, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for the Bas-Saint-Laurent Region from October 18, 2018 to May 5, 2021
  • Minister Responsible for the Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine Region from October 18, 2018 to February 24, 2021
  • Member of the Conseil du trésor from October 18, 2018 to May 5, 2021