National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Richard Campeau

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Richard Campeau

Richard Campeau

  • Member for Bourget
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change (fight against climate change)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Bourget in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change (fight against climate change) from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022