National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Robert Bussière

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Robert Bussière

Robert Bussière

  • Member for Gatineau
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Gatineau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 30, 2018 to April 4, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to April 4, 2019
  • Temporary Chair from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022