National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > François Tremblay

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
François Tremblay

François Tremblay

  • Member for Dubuc
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Dubuc in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022