National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Louis-Charles Thouin

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Louis-Charles Thouin

Louis-Charles Thouin

  • Member for Rousseau
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Rousseau in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from January 28, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from January 28, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from September 17, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor from June 22, 2020 to March 30, 2021
  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with New Brunswick (DANRNB) from October 22, 2019 to March 30, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from October 15, 2019 to March 30, 2021
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Government Administration and Chair of the Conseil du trésor from September 4, 2019 to June 22, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to March 30, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing (municipal affairs) from November 7, 2018 to September 4, 2019