National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Christopher Skeete

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Christopher Skeete

Christopher Skeete

  • Member for Sainte-Rose
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for the Fight Against Racism
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Sainte-Rose in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from January 28, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from March 31, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for the Fight Against Racism from February 24, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from June 14, 2019 to December 3, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from February 5, 2019 to January 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from November 30, 2018 to February 5, 2019
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier for Relations with English-Speaking Quebecers from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022