National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Samuel Poulin

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Samuel Poulin

Samuel Poulin

  • Member for Beauce-Sud
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (youth)
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Beauce-Sud in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Representative of the Québec Section to the Network of Young Parliamentarians of the Francophonie from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism from February 13, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier (youth) from November 7, 2018 to August 28, 2022