National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Émilise Lessard-Therrien

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Émilise Lessard-Therrien

Émilise Lessard-Therrien

  • Member for Rouyn-Noranda–Témiscamingue
  • Québec solidaire
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Tourism
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Rouyn-Noranda–Témiscamingue in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from September 14, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Region of Wallonia (DANRRWB) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Natural Resources from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Municipal Affairs from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Tourism from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to September 14, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to February 16, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Forests, Wildlife and Parks from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Natural Resources from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Tourism from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Municipal Affairs from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Regional Development from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019