National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Ian Lafrenière

Advanced search in the Members section

Trouver un député
Ian Lafrenière

Ian Lafrenière

  • Member for Vachon
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Vachon in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Current Offices

  • Minister Responsible for Indigenous Affairs since October 9, 2020
  • Previous Offices

  • Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Haïti (DANRH) from October 22, 2019 to October 9, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from October 15, 2019 to October 9, 2020
  • Chair of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from June 14, 2019 to October 9, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Institutions from November 30, 2018 to October 9, 2020
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public Security from November 7, 2018 to October 9, 2020