National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > François Jacques

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
François Jacques

François Jacques

  • Member for Mégantic
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing (municipal affairs)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Mégantic in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with New Brunswick from March 31, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing (municipal affairs) from September 4, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Temporary Chair from November 30, 2018 to September 17, 2019