National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Nancy Guillemette

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Nancy Guillemette

Nancy Guillemette

  • Member for Roberval
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Culture and Education
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Roberval in the partial election held on December 10, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Chair of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with Louisiane from March 16, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Culture and Education from September 18, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from August 21, 2019 to September 17, 2019
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Sexual Exploitation of Minors from June 14, 2019 to December 3, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from April 4, 2019 to October 15, 2019
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from February 5, 2019 to August 28, 2022