National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Éric Girard

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Éric Girard (Lac-Saint-Jean)

Éric Girard

  • Member for Lac-Saint-Jean
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Natural Resources
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Lac-Saint-Jean in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from January 28, 2022 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Natural Resources from December 21, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Planning and the Public Domain from November 30, 2018 to January 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food (agriculture) from November 7, 2018 to December 21, 2018