National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Ruba Ghazal

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Ruba Ghazal

Ruba Ghazal

  • Member for Mercier
  • Québec solidaire
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Finance
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Taxation
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Innovation
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the French Language
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Revenue
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Science
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Conseil du trésor
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Mercier in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Rapporteur of the Education, Communication and Cultural Affairs Committee (and Parliamentary Network for the Fight Against HIV/AIDS), Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie from November 16, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Rapporteur of the Education, Communication and Cultural Affairs Committee (and Parliamentary Network for the Fight Against HIV/AIDS), Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie from November 16, 2021 to November 16, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Public Administration from September 14, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 14, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Finance from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Taxation from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Innovation from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Revenue from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Conseil du trésor from August 25, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the French Language from January 29, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for the Economy from March 21, 2019 to August 12, 2019
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Energy from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Environment from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Transport from March 21, 2019 to August 25, 2021
  • Second Opposition Group Critic for Science from March 21, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary diplomacy advisory committee from February 28, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Office of the National Assembly from February 5, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Transportation and the Environment from November 30, 2018 to September 14, 2021
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Environment from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for the Economy from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Transport from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Energy from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019
  • Third Opposition Group Critic for Science from October 23, 2018 to March 20, 2019