National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Jean-Bernard Émond

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Jean-Bernard Émond

Jean-Bernard Émond

  • Member for Richelieu
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education (vocational training)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Richelieu in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education (vocational training) from June 22, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-Chair of the National Assembly Delegation for Relations with the Region of Wallonia (DANRRW) from October 22, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Higher Education (vocational training) from November 7, 2018 to June 22, 2020