National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Youri Chassin

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Youri Chassin

Youri Chassin

  • Member for Saint-Jérôme
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (regulatory streamlining)
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Saint-Jérôme in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economy and Innovation (regulatory streamlining) from June 10, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Culture and Education from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022
  • Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education and Higher Education (higher education) from November 7, 2018 to June 10, 2020