National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Suzanne Blais

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Suzanne Blais

Suzanne Blais

  • Member for Abitibi-Ouest
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Abitibi-Ouest in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Select Committee on the Evolution of the Act respecting end-of-life care from March 31, 2021 to December 8, 2021
  • Member of the Committee on Citizen Relations from September 22, 2020 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from October 15, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Labour and the Economy from April 16, 2019 to September 22, 2020
  • Member of the Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries, Energy and Natural Resources from November 30, 2018 to October 15, 2019
  • Temporary Chair from November 30, 2018 to August 28, 2022