National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

National Assembly of Québec - Return to homepage

To use the Calendar, Javascript must be activated in your browser.
For more information

Home > Members > Mario Asselin

Biography at the Dissolution of the National Assembly

  • Live on the Web
Mario Asselin

Mario Asselin

  • Member for Vanier-Les Rivières
  • Coalition avenir Québec
  • Temporary Chair
 

Political, Parliamentary and Ministerial Offices

Elected as Member for Vanier-Les Rivières in the general election held on October 1, 2018

    Previous Offices

  • Member of the Committee on Health and Social Services from September 13, 2021 to August 28, 2022
  • Substitute Member of the Office of the National Assembly from September 19, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Temporary Chair from September 17, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Member of the Committee on Public Finance from September 17, 2019 to August 28, 2022
  • Vice-chair of the Committee on Culture and Education from December 4, 2018 to September 17, 2019